(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(1 count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 03/02/2021, Paul Shewell was charged with 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M), 1 count of Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana (M) and 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), as a result of a police investigation in the 1400 Block of Carlisle Road that occurred on 2/25/2021 at approximately 1400 hours.
Location
Sheetz
1484 Carlisle Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 2, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
46-21-00565