(1 count) Flight to Avoid Apprehension (F3)
(1 count) Accidents Involving Injury While Not Licensed (M2)
(1 count) Driving While License Privilege is Suspended (M3)
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 03/29/2023, William Henry Shelley II was arraigned on 1 count of Flight To Avoid Apprehension (F3), 1 count of Accidents Involving Injury While Not Licensed (M2) and 1 count of Driving While License Privilege is Suspended (M3), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 03/29/2023 in the 4700 Block of West Market Street.
Location
4775 West Market Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 29, 2023
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
46-23-01247