(2 counts) DUI
Age
66 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
255 lbs
Hair
White
Eyes
Blue
On 09/04/2022, at approximately 0001 hours, Shearer was involved in a traffic stop on Route 30 and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Douglas Scott Shearer was charged with 2 counts of DUI on 09/27/2022.
Location
Route 30
York, PA
Arrest Date
Sep 4, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-22-03390