(1 count) DUI
1 traffic violation
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
173 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 05/16/2021, at approximately 0209 hours, Sewell was stopped for a traffic violation on Carlisle Rd NB and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
Khari Hakeem Sewell was arraigned on 1 count of DUI and 1 Traffic Violation on 05/16/2021 due to being an out of state resident.
Location
Carlisle Road NB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
May 16, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-21-01479