(1 Count) Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer (M2)
4 Traffic Violations
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Marcos Antonio Santos-Pena was wanted on multiple charges, as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 4/08/2022 on W Market Street. Marcos Antonio Santos-Pena was charged with 1 count of Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer (M2) and 4 Traffic Violations.
A warrant was issued for his arrest on 6/2/2022.
Marcos Santos-Pena was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 6/24/2022.
Location
W Market Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jun 24, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
46-22-01275