(3 counts) DUI
(1 count) Possession of Marijuana (M)
1 traffic violation
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 01/22/2022, at approximately 0002 hours, Sanchez was stopped for a traffic violation on Carlisle Road and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Christina Concepcion Sanchez was charged with 3 counts of DUI, 1 count of Possession of Marijuana (M) and 1 Traffic Violation on 03/06/2022.
Location
Carlisle Road NB
York, PA
Arrest Date
Jan 22, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-22-00265