(1 count) Receiving Stolen Property (M1)
(1 count) Theft by Deception (M2)
(1 count) Criminal Conspiracy - Theft by Deception (M2)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
Dakota William Rosenzweig was wanted on a charges, as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 05/05/2022 on Lafayette Street. Dakota William Rosenzweig was charged with 1 count of Receiving Stolen Property (M1), 1 count of Theft by Deception (M2) and 1 count Criminal Conspiracy - Theft by Deception (M2).
A warrant was issued for his arrest on 10/4/2022.
Dakota Rosenzweig was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 10/25/2022.
Location
1016 Lafayette Street
York, PA
Arrest Date
Oct 25, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
46-22-01732