(1 count) Retail Theft (M1)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 11/16/2022, Root was at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where he stole $486.72 worth of merchandise.
Randall Jay Root Jr. was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M1) on 11/29/2022.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Nov 16, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-22-04441