(1 count) Retail Theft (M2)
Age
57
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Madeline Rolon-Nieves was wanted for a retail theft that occurred at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where she stole $37.69 worth of merchandise.
Madeline Rolon-Nieves was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M2). A warrant was issued for her arrest on 07/23/2024.
Madeline Rolon-Nieves was taken into custody on her arrest warrant on 12/8/2024.
Location
1000 Town Center Drive
Walmart
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Dec 8, 2024
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
CR-251-24