(2 counts) DUI
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 03/06/2022, at approximately 1805 hours, Rodriguez-Ortiz was involved in an accident on Route 30WB and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Jose Rodriguez-Ortiz was charged with 2 counts of DUI on 05/24/2022.
Location
Rt 30 WB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
May 24, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-22-00868