(2 counts) DUI
(1 count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
1 traffic violation
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 06/09/2021, at approximately 0227 hours, James Monroe Robinson III was stopped for a traffic violation and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, James Monroe Robinson III was charged with 2 counts of DUI, 1 count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M), 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) and 1 Traffic Violation on 09/05/2021.
Location
Brougher Ln
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jun 9, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-21-01782