(1 count) Firearm Not To Be Carried Without a License (M1)
(1 count) Possession of Marijuana (M)
(2 counts) DUI
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 09/14/2022, Ramon Luis Rivera Jr. was charged with 1 count of Firearm Not To Be Carried Without a License (M1), 1 count of Possession of Marijuana (M) and 2 counts DUI, as a result of a traffic stop on Carlisle Avenue SB that occurred on 07/01/2022.
Location
Carlisle Avenue SB
York, PA 17404
Arrest Date
Sep 14, 2022
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
46-22-02522