(1 count) Retail Theft (M1)
(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On 01/30/2023, Andrew Thomas Rittenhouse was arraigned on 1 count of Retail Theft (M1) and 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M), as a result of a police investigation at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive on 01/30/2023.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jan 30, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-23-00427