(2 counts) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 03/30/2020 and 04/04/2020, David Rios was at Weis Market located at 1800 Roosevelt Ave, where he stole $51.16 worth of merchandise. David Rios was charged with 2 counts of Retail Theft (F3) on 04/16/2020.
Location
Weis Markets
1800 Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Apr 16, 2020
Reference ID
46-20-01108, 46-20-01113
Disposition
17408