(1 count) Possession Of Firearm Prohibited (F1)
(1 count) Receiving Stolen Property (F2)
(1 count) Firearms Not To Be Carried Without A License (F3)
(1 count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
(1 count) DUI
1 traffic violation
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 08/16/2020, Abraham Reyes was charged with 1 count of Possession of Firearm Prohibited (F1), 1 count Receiving Stolen Property (F2), 1 count of Firearms Not To Be Carried Without a License (F3), 1 count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M), 1 count of DUI and 1 Traffic Violation as a result of a traffic stop on Carlisle Road that occurred on 08/16/2020 at approximately 1122 hours.
Location
Carlisle Rd SB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Aug 16, 2020
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
46-20-02741