(2 counts) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
Harry A. Reeves was wanted for retail theft(s) that occurred on 12/13/2022 at Weis Markets located at 1800 Roosevelt Avenue, where he stole $100.35 worth of merchandise and on 12/20/2022 at Kohl's located at 200 Town Center Drive, where he stole $149.99 worth of merchandise.
Harry A. Reeves was charged with 2 counts of Retail Theft (F3). A warrant was issued for his arrest on 01/11/2023.
Harry A. Reeves was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 01/31/2023.
Location
Kohls
200 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jan 31, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-23-00101/46-22-04798