(1 count) Retail Theft (M1)
(1 count) Flight to Avoid Apprehension (F3)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 02/14/2022, Reed was at Lowe's located at 1175 Carlisle Road, where he stole $397.00 worth of merchandise.
Tyler Scott Reed was arraigned on 1 count of Retail Theft (M1) and 1 count of Flight to Avoid Apprehension (F3) on 02/14/2022.
Location
Lowe's
1175 Carlisle Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Feb 14, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-22-00580