(3 counts) DUI
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 02/26/2022, at approximately 0055 hours, Redding was stopped for a traffic violation on W Market Street and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
Nicholas Albert Redding was arraigned on 3 counts of DUI (M1) on 02/26/2022 due to a prior DUI conviction.
Location
W Market Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Feb 26, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-22-00744