(1 count) Retail Theft (M1)
(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Annette Marie Ramsey is wanted for a retail theft and other offenses that occurred on 4/19/2020 at Weis Markets located at 1800 Roosevelt Avenue, where she stole $712.79 worth of merchandise. Annette Marie Ramsey was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M1), 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M) and 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) on 5/7/2020.
A warrant was issued for her arrest on 5/13/2020.
Annette Marie Ramsey was taken into custody on her arrest warrant on 6/15/2020.
Location
Weis Markets
1800 Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jun 18, 2020
Reference ID
46-20-01248