(1 count) Retail Theft (M1)
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
235 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Wellington G. Ramos was wanted for retail thefts that occurred on 8/9,8/13 and 8/18/2021 at Weis Markets located at 2160 White Street, where he stole $717.02 worth of merchandise.
Wellington G. Ramos was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M1). A warrant was issued for his arrest on 09/09/2021.
Wellington G. Ramos was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 09/13/2021.
Location
Weis Markets
2160 White Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Sep 16, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-21-02728