(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 04/28/2022, Juan Quiles Jr. was arraigned on 1 count of Retail Theft (F3) and 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), as a result of a police investigation at Giant located at 1255 Carlisle Road that occurred on 04/28/2022 at approximately 1833 hours.
Location
Giant Food Store
1255 Carlisle Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Apr 28, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-22-01576