(5 counts) DUI
(1 count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
2 traffic violations
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 05/22/2022, at approximately 1540 hours, Price was stopped for a traffic violation on W College Avenue and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Steven Jay Price Jr was charged with 5 counts of DUI, 1 count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M) and 2 Traffic Violations on 06/19/2022.
Location
W College Avenue
S Adams Street
York, PA 17404
Arrest Date
Jun 19, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-22-01923