(3 counts) DUI
Age
69 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Black
On 05/06/2022, at approximately 0027 hours, James Thomas Pompey was stopped for a traffic violation on Carlisle Road SB and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, James Thomas Pompey was charged with 3 counts of DUI and 1 Traffic Violation on 06/02/2022.
Location
Carlisle Road SB
York, PA 17404
Arrest Date
May 6, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-22-01689