(1 count) Possession Of Firearm Prohibited (F1)
(1 count) Firearms Not To Be Carried Without A License (F3)
(1 count) Flight to Avoid Apprehension (F1)
(1 count) Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance (F)
(1 count) Resisting Arrest (M2)
(1 Count) Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer (M2)
3 Traffic Violations
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 09/20/2022, Dar-Kim Steven Pollydore was arraigned on 1 count Possession of Firearm Prohibited (F1), 1 count Firearms Not To Be Carried Without a License (F3), 1 count Flight to Avoid Apprehension (F1), 1 count Possession With Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance (F), 1 count Resisting Arrest (M2), 1 count Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer (M2), and 3 Traffic Violations, as a result of a police investigation on Roosevelt Avenue that occurred on 09/20/2022.
Location
Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Sep 20, 2022
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
46-22-03607