(3 counts) DUI
(1 count) Driving While Operator Privilege is Suspended or Revoked (M1)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 03/01/2021, Joshua James Pollins was charged with 3 counts of DUI and 1 count of Driving While Operator Privilege is Suspended or Revoked (M1), as a result of a police investigation on Carlisle Rd NB that occurred on 02/25/2021 at approximately 1636 hours.
Location
Carlisle Road NB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Feb 5, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-21-00346