(1 count) DUI
(1 count) Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer (F3)
(1 count) Accidents Involving Damage to Attended Vehicle (M3)
1 traffic violation
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 03/04/2022, at approximately 1244 hours, Plunkert was involved in a police investigation on Carlisle Road and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
Daniel Elliot Plunkert was arraigned on 1 count of DUI (M), (1 count) Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer (F3), 1 count of Accidents Involving Damage to Attended Vehicle (M3) and 1 Traffic Violation on 03/04/2022 due to a prior DUI conviction.
Location
Carlisle Rd NB
York, PA
Arrest Date
Mar 4, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-22-00842