(1 count) Possession Of Firearm Prohibited (F1)
(1 count) Firearms Not To Be Carried Without A License (F3)
(1 count) Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer (F3)
(1 count) Simple Assault (M2)
(1 count) Recklessly Endangering Another Person (M2)
(1 count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
2 traffic violations
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 6/6/2020, Roy D. Pilsitz-Wallace was charged with 1 count Possession of Firearm Prohibited (F1), 1 count Firearms Not To Be Carried Without a License (F3), 1 count Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer (F3), 1 count Simple Assault (M2), 1 count Recklessly Endangering Another Person (M2), 1 count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M) and 2 Traffic Violations as a result of a traffic stop on Route 30 EB that occurred on 6/5/2020 at 2155 hours.
Location
Route 30 Bypass
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jun 5, 2020
Reference ID
46-20-01729