(2 counts) Theft From a Motor Vehicle (F3)
(1 count) Loitering and Prowling at Night Time (M3)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Devonta Phelps was wanted on multiple charges, as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 12/18/2021 on High Street. Devonta Phelps was charged with 2 counts of Theft From a Motor Vehicle (F3) and 1 count of Loitering and Prowling at Night Time (M3).
Devonta Phelps was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 1/21/2022.
Location
1900 Block High Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jan 21, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
46-21-04310