(1 count) Theft from a Motor Vehicle (M3)
(1 count) Public Drunkenness (S)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12/24/2020, Edwin Patino Jr. was charged with 1 count of Theft From a Motor Vehicle (M3) and 1 count of Public Drunkenness (S), as a result of a police investigation in the 1700 Block of Innovation Drive that occurred on 10/29/2020 at approximately 0541 hours.
Location
UPMC Memorial Hospital
1701 Innovation Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Oct 29, 2020
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
46-20-03710