(1 count) Retail Theft (M1)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/04/2023, Osvaldo J. Parra Bastias was arraigned on 1 count of Retail Theft (M1), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 12/03/2023 at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive. Parra Bastias under-rang $187.70 worth of merchandise.
Location
1000 Town Center Drive
Walmart
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Dec 3, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
CR-417-23