(1 count) Accidents Involving Damage Attended Vehicle/Property (M3)
(1 count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
2 traffic violations
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 2/25/20, at approximately 1643 hours, Palmer was involved in a motor vehicle accident on Bannister Street and fled the scene.
Shaquan Jacob Palmer was charged with 1 count of Accidents Involving Damage Attended Vehicle/Property (M3), 1 count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M), 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) and 2 Traffic Violations on 3/2/20.
Location
Bannister Street
N Adams Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 2, 2020
Reference ID
46-20-00709