(5 counts) DUI
(1 count) Possession of Marijuana (M)
1 count of Accidents Involving Damage to Attended Vehicle (M3)
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 03/23/2023, at approximately 1700 hours, Joseph Edward O'Donnell III was involved in a vehicle accident in the 2300 Block of Carlisle Road and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Joseph Edward O'Donnell III was charged with 5 counts of DUI, 1 count of Possession of Marijuana (M) and 1 count of Accidents Involving Damage to Attended Vehicle (M3) on 05/01/2023.
Location
Carlisle Road
2300 Block
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 23, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-23-01161