(1 count) DUI
2 traffic violations
Age
65 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Hazel
On 02/02/2020, at approximately 0906 hours, an Officer conducted a traffic stop on Norris and he was subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
Due to a prior DUI offense, James Lester Norris Jr., was arraigned on 1 count of DUI and 2 counts of Traffic Violations on 02/03/2020.
Location
3300 Block of W Market Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Feb 3, 2020
Reference ID
46-20-00410