(4 counts) DUI
(1 count) Accidents Involving Damage Attended Vehicle/Property (M3)
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 12/07/2021, at approximately 1907 hours, Newcomer was involved in a motor vehicle accident on Carlisle Rd and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Jarrod Blaine Newcomer was charged with 4 counts of DUI and 1 count of Accidents Involving Damage to Attended Vehicle or Property (M3) on 01/23/2022.
Location
Carlisle Road SB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Dec 7, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-21-04156