(2 counts) DUI
(1 count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 5/16/2021, at approximately 1415 hours, Ness was stopped for a traffic violation and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Ryanne Elizabeth Ness was charged with 2 counts of DUI and 1 count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M) on 6/29/2021.
Location
1800 Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
May 16, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-21-01490