(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
61 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/22/2022, Ness was at Weis Markets located at 1800 Roosevelt Avenue, where she stole $863.12 worth of merchandise.
Kimberly Lee Ness was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (F3) on 12/27/2022.
Location
Weis Markets
1800 Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Dec 22, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-22-04917