(1 count) DUI
1 traffic violation
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12/24/2021, at approximately 2001 hours, Nelson was stopped for a traffic violation on W Market Street and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
Michael Shawndel Nelson was arraigned on 1 count of DUI and 1 Traffic Violation on 12/24/2021 due to having a prior DUI conviction.
Location
W Market Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Dec 24, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-21-04416