(1 count) Retail Theft (M1)
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 09/29/2023, Nelson was at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where she stole $175.95 worth of merchandise by under-ringing items.
Melissa Renee Nelson was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M1) on 10/01/2023.
Location
1000 Town Center Drive
Walmart
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Sep 29, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-23-04093