(1 COUNT) THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING (F2)
(1 COUNT) RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (F2)
(1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF A FIREARM PROHIBITED (F2)
Age
50
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
270 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Deshon Lee Morrison was wanted on multiple charges, as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 10/26/2024 at the York Expo Center located at 334 Carlisle Avenue.
Deshon Lee Morrison was charged with 1 count of Theft by Unlawful Taking (F2), 1 count of Receiving Stolen Property (F2), and 1 count of Possession of a Firearm Prohibited (F2). A warrant was issued for his arrest on 12/02/2024.
Deshon Lee Morrison was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 07/31/2025.
Location
334 Carlisle Avenue
York Expo Center
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Oct 6, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CR-430-24