(1 count) Retail Theft - Under Ring (M1)
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
4' 11"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Between 06/29/2022 and 09/10/2022, Montanez was at BJ's Wholesale Club located at 2250 York Crossing Drive, where she was under ringing merchandise.
Angie Montanez was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft - Under Ring (M1) on 11/11/2022.
Location
BJs Wholesale Club
2250 York Crossing Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Nov 11, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
46-22-03704