(1 count) Retail Theft (M1)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 01/26/2023, Mitzel was at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where she stole $258.54 worth of merchandise.
Marrin Paige Mitzel was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M1) on 2/05/2023.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jan 26, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-23-00382