(1 count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
(1 count) Driving While License Privilege is Suspended (M)
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 1/8/2020, Kayla M. Merriman was charged with 1 count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana and 1 count of Driving While License Privilege is Suspended, as a result of a traffic stop on Carlisle Road that occurred on 12/11/2019 at approximately 20:15 hours.
Location
Carlisle Rd SB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jan 8, 2020
Reference ID
46-19-11077
Disposition
17408