(1 count) Retail Theft (S)
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 01/05/2023, Ayla Mendez was at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where she stole $105.29 worth of merchandise.
Ayla Ines Mendez was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (S) on 01/06/2023.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jan 5, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-23-00078