(2 counts) DUI
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 03/03/2023, at approximately 1945 hours, Zachary Wilt Meckley was involved in a traffic stop investigation on Roosevelt Avenue and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Zachary Wilt Meckley was charged with 2 counts of DUI on 03/14/2023.
Location
2410 Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 3, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-23-00904