(5 counts) DUI
1 traffic violation
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 05/06/2022, at approximately 011 hours, Meckley was stopped for a traffic violation on Manor Road and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Steven Scott Meckley was charged with 5 counts of DUI and 1 Traffic Violation on 06/11/2022.
Location
Manor Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
May 6, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-22-01688