(1 count) DUI
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 12/24/2021, at approximately 2330 hours, McLain was involved in a police investigation at Sheetz located at 4025 W Market Street and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
Stephanie Michelle McLain was arraigned on 1 count of DUI on 12/25/2021 due to having a prior DUI conviction.
Location
Sheetz
4025 W Market Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Dec 25, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-21-04417