(1 count) Aggravated Assault (F1)
(1 count) Aggravated Assault (F2)
(1 count) Robbery (F1)
(1 count) Harassment (S)
(1 count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
305 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Ishaan Jamaal McKnight-Whitehead was charged with 1 count of Aggravated Assault (F1), 1 count of Aggravated Assault (F2), 1 count of Robbery (F1), 1 count of Harassment (S) and 1 count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M), as a result of a police investigation in the 2000 Block of Loucks Road on 11/15/2020.
Location
Wyndham Garden Hotel
2000 Loucks Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Nov 15, 2020
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
46-20-03905