(1 count) Obstructing Administration of Law (M2)
(1 count) DUI
2 traffic violations
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Hazel
On 02/27/2023, Jose Martinez was charged with 1 count of Obstructing Administration of Law (M2), 1 count of DUI and 2 Traffic Violations, as a result of a traffic stop investigation that occurred on 02/26/2023 on S. Richland Avenue.
Location
S Richland Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Feb 26, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-23-00806