(1 count) Retail Theft (M1)
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 04/08/2023, Martinez was at WalMart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where he stole $486.68 worth of merchandise.
Benjamin Martinez was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M1) on 04/18/2023.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Apr 8, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-23-01411