(5 counts) DUI
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 1/27/2020, at approximately 1319 hours, Markle was involved in a motor vehicle accident and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Brittany Eileen Markle was charged with 5 counts of DUI on 5/7/2020.
Location
Bannister Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
May 7, 2020
Reference ID
46-20-00462